Monday Night: All scores of the weekend of 17/18 February

At the end of this Eurovision weekend, ESCDaily puts together an overview of all the results. Everything you may have missed – you can catch up every Monday Night. No less than 13 shows last weekend, and Belarus and Montenegro now have their Eurovision entry for Lisbon!

Belarus: National final

Friday the 16th of February, 20:15-22:45

# Artist(s) Song Jury Public Total
1 Adagio Ty i ja 1 1 2
2 Alekseev Forever 12 12 24
3 Shuma Chmarki 4 10 14
4 NAPOLI Chasing Rushes 6 7 13
5 Anastasiya Malashkevich World on Fire 7 5 12
6 Gunesh I Won’t Cry 8 6 14
7 Radiovolna Subway Lines 10 2 12
8 Alen Hit I Don’t Care 2 4 6
9 Lexy Ain’t You 4 3 7
10 Kirill Good Deja Vu 5 8 13

Ukraine: Vidbir (semi final 2)

Saturday the 17th of February, 18.00 – 22.35

# Artist(s) Song Jury Public Total Q?
1 Ingret Save My Planet 2 3 5
2 Mélovin Under the Ladder 8 9 17 Q
3 Julinoza Hto ya? 4 1 5
4 Tayanna Leyla 9 7 16 Q
5 Kadnay Beat of the Universe 7 8 15 Q
6 Yurcash Stop Killing Love 3 5 8
7 Mountain Breeze I See You 6 6 12
8 Illaria Syla 5 4 9
9 Dilemma Na Party 1 2 3

Montenegro: Montevizija (Final)

Saturday the 17th of February, 20.00 – 22.00

# Artist(s) Song Q?
1 Nina Petković Dišem
2 Vanja Radovanović Inje Q 1
3 Ivana Popović Martinović Poljupci
4 Katarina Bogicević Neželjena Q 2
5 Lorena Janković Dušu mi daj Q 3

Slovenia: EMA (semi final)

Saturday the 17th of February, 20.00 – 22.00

# Artist(s) Song Q?
1 Anabel Pozitiva
2 Tanja Ribič Ljudje
3 KiNG FOO Žive sanje
4 Ina Shai V nebo Q
5 Indigo Vesna Q
6 ManuElla Glas
7 MILA Svoboda
8 Orter Kraljica
9 Lara Kadis Zdaj sem tu Q
10 BQL Ptica Q
11 Proper Ukraden cvet Q
12 Nika Zorjan Uspavanka
13 Marina Martensson Blizu Q
14 Nuška Drašček Ne zapusti me zdaj Q
15 Gregor Ravnik Zdaj je čas
16 Lea Sirk Hvala, ne! Q

Lithuania: Eurovizijos (heat 6)

Saturday the 17th of February, 20.00 – 22.15

# Artist(s) Song Jury Public Total Q?
1 Živilė Gedvilaitė Melody 1 1 2
2 Audrius Petrauskas In My Bones 7 0 7
3 Agnė Michalenkovaitė Going On 1 3 4
4 Saulės kliošas Man Gaila 10 6 16 Q
5 Greta Zazza Broken Shadows 4 4 8
6 Ruta Loop Positive Thoughts 3 0 3
7 Marija This Love 0 12 12 Q
8 The Roop Yes, I Do 6 10 16 Q
9 Elizabeth Olshey Bejausmis 2 2 4
10 Monika Marija The Truth 10 7 17 Q
11 Gabrielius Vagelis The Distant 5 5 10 Q
12 Ieva Zasimauskaitė When We’re Old 12 8 20 Q

Sweden: Melodifestivalen (semi final 3)

Saturday the 17th of February, 20.00 – 21.30

# Artist(s) Song Q?
1 Martin Almgren A Bitter Lullaby Q
2 Barbi Escobar Stark 7
3 Moncho Cuba Libre AC
4 Jessica Andersson Party Voice Q
5 Kalle Moreaus & Orsa Spelmän Min dröm 5
6 Dotter Cry 6
7 Méndez Everyday AC

Latvia: Supernova (semi final 3)

Saturday the 17th of February, 20.25 – 22.55

# Artist(s) Song Q?
1 Jenny May Soledad
2 Ed Rallidae What I Had With You
3 Katrine Lukins Running Red Lights
4 Lauris Valters Lovers Bliss Q
5 MIONIA You
6 Kris & Oz Morning Flight
7 Laura Rizzotto Funny Girl Q

Hungary: A Dal (semi final 2)

Saturday the 17th of February, 20.30 – 22.42

# Artist(s) Song Jury Public Total Q?
1 Cintia Horváth & Tomi Balogh Journey (Break Your Chains) 32 4 36
2 AWS Viszlát nyár 39 7 46 Q
3 Odett Aranyhal 32 5 37
4 Viktor Kiraly Budapest Girl 35 7 42 Q
5 Nikoletta Szőke, Attila Kökény & Róbert Szakcsi Lakatos Életre kel 33 4 37
6 Tamás Horváth Meggyfa 30 8 38 Q
7 Tamás Vastag Ne hagyj reményt 29 7 36
8 Ceasefire X Satellites 34 6 40
9 yesyes I Let You Run Away 37 8 45 Q

Estonia: Eesti Laul (semi final 2)

Saturday the 17th of February, 20.35 – 22.35

# Artist(s) Song Q?
1 Marju Länik Täna otsuseid ei tee
2 Rolf Roosalu Show a Little Love
3 Frankie Animal (Can’t Keep Calling) Misty Q
4 Eliis Pärna & Gerli Padar Sky Q
5 Indrek Ventmann Tempel
6 Evestus Welcome to My World Q
7 Karl Kristjan & Karl Killing ft. Wateva Young Q
8 Metsakutsu Koplifornia
9 Girl in Pearls Spellbound
10 Nika Knock Knock Q

Iceland: Söngvakeppnin (semi final 2)

Saturday the 17th of February, 20.45 – 22.20

# Artist(s) Song Q?
1 Aron Hannes Golddigger Q
2 Rakel Pálsdóttir Óskin mín
3 Stefanía Svavarsdóttir, Agnes Marinósdóttir & Regína Lilja Magnúsdóttir Svaka stuð
4 Þórir & Gyða Brosa
5 Dagur Sigurðsson Í stormi Q
6 Áttan Hér með þér Q

Romania: Selecția Națională (semi final 5)

Sunday the 18th of February, 20.10 – 23.00

# Artist(s) Song Total Q?
1 Manuel Chivari Somebody to Love 20
2 Maria Suciu Sweet Nothing 2
3 Evermorph Live Your Life 9
4 Dora Găitanovici Fără tine 42 Q
5 Tomer Cohen Baby You’re The One 1
6 Sergiu Bolotă Every Little Thing 28
7 Alexandru Ungureanu Sail with Me 17
8 Iliana I Won’t Lie 21
9 Teodora Dinu Fly 50 Q
10 The Humans Goodbye 58 Q
11 SAVE All We Need 14
12 Denisa Trofin Tears 28

Portugal: Festival da Canção (semi final 1)

Sunday the 18th of February, 22.15 – 01.30

# Artist(s) Song Jury Public Total Q?
1 Bruno Vasconcelos Austrália 0 0 0
2 Beatriz Pessoa Eu te amo 4 7 11 Q
2 Rui David Sem medo 2 5 7
4 Anabela Para te dar abrigo 3 10 13 Q
5 Catarina Miranda Para sorrir nao preciso de nada 8 8 16 Q
6 Joana Espadim Zero a zero 5 2 7 Q
7 Janeiro (sem titulo) 12 4 16 Q
8 José Cid & Gonçalo Tavares O som da guitarra é a alma de um povo 1 6 7
9 Joana Barra Vaz Anda estragar-me os planos 7 1 8 Q
10 Peu Madureira Só por ela 10 12 22 Q
11 Rita Dias Com gosto amigo 0 3 3
12 JP Simões Alvoroço 6 0 6
13 Maria Amaral A mesa canção 0 0 0