Monday Night: All scores of the weekend of 24/25 February

At the end of this Eurovision weekend, ESCDaily puts together an overview of all the results. Everything you may have missed – you can catch up every Monday Night. We got to know seven new songs fort he contest in Lisbon this weekend!

Ukraine: National final

Saturday the 24th of February, 18.00-22.35

# Artist(s) Song Jury Public Total Ranking
1 Kadnay Beat of the Universe 3 5 8 3
2 Tayanna Lelya 6 4 10 2
3 The Erised Heroes 2 1 3 6
4 Laud Waiting 4 2 6 4
5 Vilna Forest Song 1 3 4 5
6 Mélovin Under the Ladder 5 6 11 1

Moldova: O melodie pentru Europa (Final)

Saturday the 24th of February, 18.40 – 22.10

# Artist(s) Song Jury Public Total Ranking
1 Tolik Broken Glass 30 8
2 Laviniu Rusu Altundeva 30 7
3 Bella Luna Moments 14 12
4 Anna Timofei Endlessly 28 9
5 Ilia Sorocean & Dasha DaGro Minds & Veins 25 10
6 Che MD Inima-n Stîngă 3 16
7 Constantin Cobîlean Numai Tu 8 14
8 DoReDos My Lucky Day 104 1
9 SandyC & Aaron Sibley Once Upon a Time 36 6
10 Anna Odobescu Agony 54 3
11 Nicoleta Saa Esencia del Sur 16 11
12 Doinița Gherman Dance in Flames 52 4
13 Felicia Dunaf Alien 40 5
14 Viorela The Gates of Love 5 15
15 Vera Țurcanu Black Heart 69 2
16 Ruslan Tsar Come to Life 8 13

Lithuania: Eurovizijos (semi final 1)

Saturday the 24th of February, 20.00 – 22.15

# Artist(s) Song Jury Public Total Q?
1 Gabrielius Vagelis The Distant 4 4 8 7
2 Kotryna Juodzevičiūtė That Girl 10 6 16 3 Q
3 Silvija Pankūnaitė & GeraiGerai More Than You Know 6 7 13 6
4 The Roop Yes I Do 7 12 19 2 Q
5 Greta Zazza Broken Shadows 6 8 14 4
6 Jurgis Brūzga 4love 12 10 22 1 Q
7 Godo Fire Fountain 8 5 13 5

Slovenia: EMA (Final)

Saturday the 24th of February, 20.00 – 21.45

# Artist(s) Song Jury Public Total Ranking
1 Lea Sirk Hvala, ne! 68 48 116 1
2 Indigo Vesna 18 0 18 7
3 Ina Shai Glow 26 12 38 6
4 BQL Promise 34 72 106 2
5 Marina Martensson Blizu 10 0 10 8
6 Lara Kadis Zdaj sem tu 38 36 84 3
7 Proper Ukraden cvet 30 24 54 5
8 Nuška Drašček Ne zapusti me zdaj 28 60 78 4

Sweden: Melodifestivalen (semi final 4)

Saturday the 24th of February, 20.00 – 21.30

# Artist(s) Song Q?
1 Emmi Christensson Icarus 6
2 Elias Abbas Mitt paradis 5
3 Felicia Olsson Break That Chain 7
4 Rolandz Fuldans Q
5 Olivia Eliasson Never Learn AC
6 Felix Sandman Every Single Day AC
7 Mariette For You Q

Latvia: Supernova (Final)

Saturday the 24th of February, 20.25 – 22.55

# Artist(s) Song Jury Public Total Ranking
1 Sudden Lights Just Fine 2
2 Ritvars Who’s Counting 4
3 MADARA Esamība 3
4 Liene Greifane Walk the Talk 7
5 Lauris Valters Lovers Bliss 8
6 Edgars Kreilis Younger Days 6
7 Laura Rizzotto Funny Girl 1
8 Markus Riva This Time 5

Hungary: A Dal (Final)

Saturday the 24th of February, 20.30 – 22.45

# Artist(s) Song Jury Q? Ranking
1 Zsolt Süle Zöld a május 0
2 Gergely Dánielfy Azt mondtad 36 Q
3 Gábor Heincz Biga Good Vibez 4
4 Leander Kills Nem szól harang 6
5 AWS Viszlát nyár 8 Q 1
6 Viktor Király Budapest Girl 30 Q
7 yesyes I Let You Run Away 28 Q
8 Tamás Horváth Meggyfa 0

Armenia: Depi Evratesil (Final)

Sunday the 25th of February, 18.40 – 20.15

# Artist(s) Song Jury Public Total Ranking
1 Gevorg Harutyunyan Ranking Up 3 5 8 7
2 Kamil Show Puerto Rico 2 10 12 4
3 Lusine Mardanyan If You Don’t Walk Me Home 7 1 8 8
4 Amaliya Margaryan Waiting For The Sun 8 7 15 3
5 Mher Armenia Forever 1 6 7 9
6 Nemra I’m a Liar 10 8 18 2
7 Sevak Khanagyan Qami 12 12 24 1
8 Mariam Fade 5 4 9 5
9 Robert Koloyan Get Away With Us 4 2 6 10
10 Asmik Shiroyan You & I 6 3 9 6

Romania: Selecția Națională (Final)

Sunday the 25th of February, 20.00 – 23.00

# Artist(s) Song Public Ranking
1 Alexia & Matei Walking on Water 3
2 Claudia Andas The One 8
3 Dora Gaitanovici Fără tine 6
4 Echoes Mirror 11
5 Eduard Santha Me som romales 14
6 Erminio Sinni & Tiziana Camelin All the Love Away 13
7 Feli Bună de iubit 4
8 Jukebox ft. Bella Santiago Auzi cum bate 2
9 MIHAI Heaven 7
10 Rafael & Friends We Are One 5
11 Teodora Dinu Fly 10
12 The Humans Goodbye 1
13 TIRI Deșert de sentimente 12
14 Vyros La la la 15
15 Xandra Try 9

Portugal: Festival da Canção (semi final 2)

Sunday the 25th of February, 22.15 – 01.15

# Artist(s) Song Jury Public Total Q?
1 Cláudia Pascoal O jardim 10 10 20 Q
2 Daniela Onis Para lá do rio 2 3 5
3 David Pessoa Amor veloz 5 4 9 Q
4 Diogo Piçarra Canção do fim 12 12 24 Q
5 Dora Fidalgo Arco-íris 0 0 0
6 Lili O vôo das cegonhas 3 7 10 Q
7 Maria Inês Paris Bandeira azul 7 5 12 Q
8 Minnie & Rhayra Patati patata 4 6 10 Q
9 Peter Serrado Sunset 1 8 9 Q
10 Rita Ruivo Anda daí 0 1 1
11 Susana Travassos A mensageira 8 0 8
12 Sequin All Over Again 0 0 0
13 Tamin Sobre nós 6 2 8