Three former Eurovision artists take part in Eesti Laul 2019

The Estonian broadcaster ERR released the 24 artists that will take part in Eesti Laul 2019, the preselection show that will select the act for Estonia at the Eurovision Song Contest 2019. Tanja (ESC 2014), Birgit Õigemeel (ESC 2013) and Sandra Nurmsalu (ESC 2009) are on the list.

ERR received 216 submissions and filtered it to the lucky 24 they announced on Thursday. The group The Swingers is the act that Tanja and Birgit are in. All songs will be released on the 1st of December.

The semi finals of Eesti Laul 2019 are on the 31st of January and 2nd of February. The final is scheduled to take place on the 16th of February.

The 24 acts in Estonia that will battle for the ticket to Tel Aviv:
01. Kadiah – Believe (Kadi Poll)
02. Kerli Kivilaan – Cold Love (Kerli Kivilaan, Egert Milder, Andres Kõpper)
03. Inger – Coming Home (Inger Fridolin, Karl-Ander Reismann)
04. Sofia Rubina-Hunter – Deep Water (Sofia Rubina-Hunter, Jaanika Tenn – Oljana Kallson)
05. Around The Sun – Follow Me Back (Daniel Rukovitškin – Georg Eessaar)
06. Lacy Jay – Halleluja (Ago Teppand, Lacy Nicole Jones, Hugo Martin Maasikas – Ago Teppand, Lacy Nicole Jones)
07. The Swingers – High Heels In The Neighbourhood (Tanja Mihhailova, Timo Vendt, Mihkel Mattisen – Tanja Mihhailova, Mihkel Mattisen)
08. xtra basic & Emily J – Hold Me Close (Andrei Zevakin, Igor Volhonski)
09. Synne Valtri – I’ll Do It My Way (Sünne Valtri)
10. Iseloomad – Kaks miinust (Vilho Meier – Siim Randveer)
11. Grete Paia – Kui isegi kaotan (Grete Paia, Mihkel Mattisen, Timo Vendt – Grete Paia, Mihkel Mattisen, Kerli Puusepp)
12. Jennifer Cohen – Little Baby El (Chris Hierro, Jennifer Marisse Cohen, Luisa Lõhmus – Jennifer Marisse Cohen, Luisa Lõhmus)
13. Johanna Eendra – Miks sa teed nii? (Johanna Eendra – Johanna Eendra, Joosep Eendra)
14. Lumevärv ft. INGA – Milline päev (Margus Piik, Kermo Hert – Jana Hallas)
15. Cätlin Mägi & Jaan Pehk – Parmumäng (Cätlin Mägi – Jaan Pehk)
16. Uku Suviste – Pretty Little Liar (Uku Suviste, Oliver Mazurtshak)
17. Marko Kaar – Smile (Marko Kaar, Egert Kanep – Marko Kaar)
18. Sandra Nurmsalu – Soovide puu (Priit Pajusaar, Sandra Nurmsalu – Aapo Ilves)
19. Victor Crone – Storm (Stig Rästa, Vallo Kikas, Victor Crone – Stig Rästa, Victor Crone, Fred Krieger)
20. Sissi – Strong (Karl-Ander Reismann, Sissi Nylia Benita – Sissi Nylia Benita)
21. Ranele – Supernova (Marek Rosenberg, Lauri Lembinen, Marco Margna – Anne Loho)
22. Stefan – Without You (Stefan Airapetjan, Karl-Ander Reismann – Stefan Airapetjan)
23. Kaia Tamm – Wo sind die Katzen? (Kaia Tamm)
24. Öed – Öhuloss (Tuuli Rand, Kristel Aaslaid, Bert Prikenfeld, Egert Milder)

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*